LLM Pricing
PricingLeaderboardsToolsProvidersReleasesGuides

© 2026 LLM Pricing

About
·Contact
·Privacy
·RSS
← Model list

Muse Wonder

meta·meta/muse-wonder-1.0·GA·Closed·muse series·NEW
Muse Wonder is a frontier multimodal reasoning model from Meta for personal and professional agents, long-horizon coding, and computer use. It combines Active Memory, which carries relevant context across conversations, with Active Focus, which keeps it working through blockers toward a goal.

Muse Wonder by meta is offered by 8 providers on this page. Its official list price is $4.00 per 1M input tokens and $20.00 per 1M output tokens.

Artificial Analysis rates it 52.4 on the Intelligence Index. Against its lowest blended price of $8.00 per 1M, that is roughly 7 index points per dollar, which is the value ratio the leaderboards rank on. Median output speed is 115 tokens per second, with 36.32s to the first token. Running one task of the Artificial Analysis suite costs about $4.5157, which reflects how many tokens its reasoning consumes rather than the unit price alone.

The context window is 1,048,576 tokens, with an output limit of 131,072 tokens. It supports reasoning, tool use, and structured output. Accepted input modalities are Text, Image, Video, PDF, and Audio.

Specs & pricing

Input / output per 1M tokens
Official price·Meta
$4.00 / $20.00
Blended $8.00 · Cache read $0.20
Lowest paid·LLM GatewayGateway
$4.00 / $20.00
Blended $8.00 · 1× spread
Context
1,048,576
Output limit
131,072
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released / updated
2026-10-12 / 2026-10-12
Capabilities
✓ Reasoning✓ Tool use✓ Structured output✓ Temperature✓ Attachments
Modalities
TextImageVideoPDFAudio
References
AnnouncementModel card

Quality & performanceArtificial Analysis · Intelligence Index v4.3 · rep. tier Max

Intelligence52.4
Value7
Coding—
Agentic—
Output speed115 tok/s
TTFT36.32 s
Cost per task$4.52
Value formulaIQ 52.4 ÷ min blended $8.000 = 7

Quality is independently evaluated by Artificial Analysis. Speed/latency are model-level medians.

Available at 8 providers8 with public prices

ProviderTierInputOutputCache readCache writeContextOutput limitStatus
LLM GatewayGateway$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,5761,048,576
MetaOfficialFirst-party$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576131,072
Cloudflare AI GatewayCloud$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576131,072
Vercel AI GatewayCloud$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,5761,048,576
RequestyGateway$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576943,718
DevPass (LLM Gateway)Gateway$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576131,072
Kilo Gateway
meta/muse-wonder
Gateway$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576943,718
OpenRouter
meta/muse-wonder
Gateway$4.00$20.00$0.20—1,048,576943,718

Sorted by blended price (input×0.75 + output×0.25) asc. The official channel always shows regardless of rank. Whether a gateway's low price is actually usable can't be verified.

Reasoning control

effort = minimaleffort = loweffort = mediumeffort = higheffort = xhigheffort = maxeffort = none

Your usage cost

1LLM Gateway$1,344.00
2Meta · Official$1,344.00
3Cloudflare AI Gateway$1,344.00
4Vercel AI Gateway$1,344.00
5Requesty$1,344.00
6DevPass (LLM Gateway)$1,344.00
Switch to LLM Gateway to save $0/mo (0%). The gap is small, so staying on the official channel is fine.
Note: this is a gateway; verify availability and rate limits yourself.

Price historyone sample accumulated per data sync

Input listOutput listMin blended
$20.00$02026-10-132026-10-142026-10-14 · Input list $4.002026-10-14 · Output list $20.002026-10-13 · Min blended $8.002026-10-14 · Min blended $8.00

Benchmark13 items

NameConditionsScoreMetricSource
Harvey Legal Agent Benchmarkvariant: max effort; Artificial Analysis LAB-AA · v1.110all-pass rateSource ↗
Finance Agentvariant: max effort · dataset: Vals AI private test set · vv256.6accuracySource ↗
HealthBench Professionalvariant: max effort60.5length-normalized weighted rubric scoreSource ↗
AutomationBenchvariant: max effort; Artificial Analysis AutomationBench-AA39.1strict pass@1Source ↗
GDP.pdfvariant: max effort30.8scoreSource ↗
JobBenchvariant: max effort70.5mean rewardSource ↗
OSWorldvariant: max effort · v2.172.6mean partial scoreSource ↗
OSWorldvariant: max effort · v2.134.3binary completion rateSource ↗
Terminal-Benchvariant: max effort; Artificial Analysis Terminal-Bench 4.0-AA · v4.052accuracySource ↗
DeepSWEvariant: max effort · v1.178.8pass@1Source ↗
SWE-Marathonvariant: max effort53.1pass@1Source ↗
ProgramBenchharness: mini-swe-agent · variant: max effort50share of rollouts passing at least 95% of testsSource ↗
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Indexvariant: max effort · v4.352index scoreSource ↗

The same benchmark scores very differently across harness / dataset, so the qualifying conditions must be shown together.

Related models

Muse Spark 1.3same series$1.25 / $4.25Muse Spark 1.3 Contributorsame series$0.10 / $0.20Muse Image 1.0same series—GLM-5.3cheaper alternative$1.40 / $4.40GLM-5.3-Flashcheaper alternative$0.15 / $0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731cheaper alternative$0.45 / $1.34GPT-5.6 Lunacheaper alternative$0.20 / $1.20
Data partly from models.dev (MIT) · Meta official docs ↗