LLM Pricing
PricingLeaderboardsToolsProvidersReleasesGuides

© 2026 LLM Pricing

About
·Contact
·Privacy
·RSS
← Model list

Muse Spark 1.3

meta·meta/muse-spark-1.3·GA·Closed·muse series·NEW
Muse Spark 1.3 is a multimodal reasoning model from Meta for long-running agentic, multi-agent, and coding workflows. It improves long-horizon agent collaboration, instruction following, and coding efficiency relative to Muse Spark 1.2.

Muse Spark 1.3 by meta is offered by 11 providers on this page. Its official list price is $1.25 per 1M input tokens and $4.25 per 1M output tokens.

Artificial Analysis rates it 48.1 on the Intelligence Index, with 75.8 for coding and 55.5 for agentic tasks. Against its lowest blended price of $2.00 per 1M, that is roughly 24 index points per dollar, which is the value ratio the leaderboards rank on. Median output speed is 199 tokens per second, with 58.12s to the first token. Running one task of the Artificial Analysis suite costs about $1.6049, which reflects how many tokens its reasoning consumes rather than the unit price alone.

The context window is 1,048,576 tokens, with an output limit of 131,072 tokens. It supports reasoning, tool use, and structured output. Accepted input modalities are Text, Image, Video, PDF, and Audio.

Specs & pricing

Input / output per 1M tokens
Official price·Meta
$1.25 / $4.25
Blended $2.00 · Cache read $0.15
Lowest paid·EmpirioLabs AIGateway
$1.25 / $4.25
Blended $2.00 · 1.1× spread
Context
1,048,576
Output limit
131,072
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released / updated
2026-09-02 / 2026-09-02
Capabilities
✓ Reasoning✓ Tool use✓ Structured output✓ Temperature✓ Attachments
Modalities
TextImageVideoPDFAudio

Quality & performanceArtificial Analysis · Intelligence Index v4.3 · rep. tier Max

Intelligence48.1
Value24
Coding75.8
Agentic55.5
Output speed199 tok/s
TTFT58.12 s
Cost per task$1.60
Value formulaIQ 48.1 ÷ min blended $2.000 = 24
Reasoning tier → intelligence / speed (higher tier = stronger but slower)
XhighIQ 45.1 · 247 tok/s
MaxIQ 48.1 · 199 tok/s

Quality is independently evaluated by Artificial Analysis. Speed/latency are model-level medians.

Available at 11 providers11 with public prices

ProviderTierInputOutputCache readCache writeContextOutput limitStatus
EmpirioLabs AI
muse-spark-1-3
Gateway$1.25$4.25$1.00—1,048,576131,072
NanoGPTGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576943,718
Kilo GatewayGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576943,718
OpenRouterGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576943,718
MetaOfficialFirst-party$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576131,072
Vercel AI GatewayCloud$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,5761,048,576
OpperGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576131,072
OpenCode ZenGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576131,072
DevPass (LLM Gateway)Gateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,576131,072
LLM GatewayGateway$1.25$4.25$0.15—1,048,5761,048,576
AIHubMixGateway$1.38$4.68$0.17—1,048,576131,072

Sorted by blended price (input×0.75 + output×0.25) asc. The official channel always shows regardless of rank. Whether a gateway's low price is actually usable can't be verified.

Reasoning control

effort = minimaleffort = loweffort = mediumeffort = higheffort = xhigheffort = max

Interleaved thinking (reasoning between tool calls) is declared by 1 of 11 providers.

Your usage cost

1NanoGPT$330.50
2Kilo Gateway$330.50
3OpenRouter$330.50
4Meta · Official$330.50
5Vercel AI Gateway$330.50
6Opper$330.50
Switch to NanoGPT to save $0/mo (0%). The gap is small, so staying on the official channel is fine.
Note: this is a gateway; verify availability and rate limits yourself.

Price historyone sample accumulated per data sync

Input list $1.25Output list $4.25Min blended $2.00

Price history accumulates from each data sync; currently only 1 sample(s) (2026-09-03). Each future sync adds a point, and once accumulated a line is drawn here.

Benchmark12 items

NameConditionsScoreMetricSource
GDPval-AAharness: Stirrup · variant: max effort · v21754EloSource ↗
JobBenchharness: OpenCode · variant: max effort64.9mean rubric scoreSource ↗
OSWorldharness: Meta internal evaluation framework · variant: max effort · dataset: 08.08 · v2.066.9mean partial scoreSource ↗
OSWorldharness: Meta internal evaluation framework · variant: max effort · dataset: 08.08 · v2.032binary completion rateSource ↗
DeepSearchQAharness: Meta browser harness · variant: max effort90.3F1Source ↗
Agentic IF Indexvariant: max effort · dataset: Meta internal57.8scoreSource ↗
AutomationBenchvariant: max effort · dataset: public v3 task set49.6pass@1Source ↗
MRCRvariant: max effort · dataset: 8-needle, 256K-512K · v298.5mean sequence-match ratioSource ↗
MRCRvariant: max effort · dataset: 8-needle, 512K-1M · v298.1mean sequence-match ratioSource ↗
DeepSWEharness: mini-swe-agent · variant: max effort · v1.175.4pass@1Source ↗
SWE-Atlas Codebase QnAharness: mini-swe-agent · variant: max effort59.4pass@1Source ↗
Terminal-Benchharness: Muse Code · variant: max effort · v2.188.8pass@1Source ↗

The same benchmark scores very differently across harness / dataset, so the qualifying conditions must be shown together.

Artificial Analysis evaluations6 items

GPQA Diamond93.5%
Humanity's Last Exam48.7%
SciCode58.8%
Terminal-Bench 2.184.3%
τ³-Bench Banking50.5%
AA-LCR83.0%

Individual evaluations run by Artificial Analysis, on the same reasoning tier as the intelligence score above. Each benchmark has its own task set and harness, so rows are not comparable with one another. The Intelligence Index above draws on a different, newer set of evaluations.

Related models

Muse Spark 1.3 Contributorsame series$0.10 / $0.20Muse Image 1.0same series—Muse Spark 1.2 Contributorsame series$0.10 / $0.20GLM-5.3-Flashcheaper alternative$0.15 / $0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flashcheaper alternative$0.15 / $0.60DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731cheaper alternative$0.45 / $1.34GPT-5.6 Lunacheaper alternative$0.20 / $1.20
Data partly from models.dev (MIT) · Meta official docs ↗